Activity Teams 2020-2023

Administration:

International President: Debbi Goldich

Personnel Chair: Terri Hartman

Parliamentarian: Marilyn Berkowitz

Immediate PIP WLCJ Nominations Chair: Margie Miller

Finance Chair: Myra Promisel

Budget Chair: Diane Mashioff

Development Chair: Marsha Strongin

Stock Portfolio Investment Chair: Rita Wertlieb

Per Capita Chair: Donna Finkelstein

Convention Chair: Edna Schrank

Convention Program Vice Chair: Rachel Ferber

Convention Program Vice Chair: Diana Sirkin

Convention Logistics Vice Chair: Anise Parnes

Convention Budget: Marjorie Maxwell

Bold Steps Chair: Carol Simon, Past International President

Kol Ishah Development Co-Chair: Doreen Bornfreund

Kol Ishah Development Co-Chair: Iris Zackheim

Past Presidents Council Co-Chair: Sandy Berenbaum

Past Presidents Council Co-Chair: Faye Laveson

Archives Chair: Cory Schneider

Membership:

Membership Co-Chair: Meryl Balaban

Membership Co-Chair: Regina Newman

Affiliations Chair: Iris Lasky

Retention Chair: Rochelle Hirt

Individual Membership Chair: Gail Goldfarb

Education:

Education Co-Chair: Ellen Bresnick

Education Co-Chair: Julia Loeb

Environment Education: Corinne Hammerschlag

WL Reads Co-Chair: Merle Carrus

WL Reads Co-Chair: Susan Farber

Health and Wellness Chair: Mindy Steinholz

Personnel Conversations Chair: Vivian Leber

Virtual Tefillot Co-Chair: Toby Holtzman

Virtual Tefillot Co-Chair: Debbie Lempert

Program:

Program Chair: Grace Schessler

Program Activity Chair: Karen Seltzer

Creative Judaic Arts Co-Chair: Jody Glass

Social Action:

Social Action Co-Chair: Karen Block

Social Action Co-Chair: Ardis Wexler

Social Action Special Projects Chair: Debbie Bettan

Women’s League Cares Chair: Brenda Katz

Women’s League Cares Vice Chair: Melanie Greenberg

World Affairs:

World Affairs Chair/United Nations NGO: Lucy Becker

World Affairs Research Chair: Laurie Silverblatt

World Affairs WLCJ Communications: Reva Gershen Lowy

World Affairs worldwide Communications: Heddy Belman

Canadian Affairs Chair: Adele Weinstein

United Nations NGO: Sandra Koppell

United Nations NGO: Florence Wolpoff

Israel Chair; Mother of Olim Net: Ellie Kremer

Public Policy & Resolutions Co-Chair: Karen Cuker

Public Policy & Resolutions Co-Chair: Marlene Oslick

Torah Fund:

Torah Fund Chair: Barbara Ezring

Torah Fund Development Vice Chair: Agnes Emert

Torah Fund Communications Vice Chair: Madeleine Gimbel

Torah Fund Finance Vice Chair: Janet Kirschner

Torah Fund Advisor: Lauren Wishnew

Torah Fund Canadian Liaison: Randy Schwartz

Torah Fund Executive Director: Lisa Paule

Student Liaison to JTS: Diane Wohl

Student Liaison to Ziegler: Tobie Rosenberg

Services to Sisterhoods:

Consulting Services Chair; Sisterhood Support Chair: Renee Ravich

Consulting Services Personnel Vice Chair: Debra Green

Sisterhood Support Chair: Barbara Safer

Sisterhood Support Vice Chair: Debra Green

Sisterhood Net Chair: Sherry Lynn Rubin

Leadership Institute Chair: Miriam Suchoff

Leadership Institute Administrative Vice Chair: Illene Rubin

Jewish Community Engagement Chair: Illene Rubin

Judaica Shops Chair: Etta Fialkow

PrezNet Chair: Toby Maser

Region Services:

Region Services Chair: Sandy Blumenthal

Region Budgets Chair: Lynne Landsburg

Region Nominating Chair: Phyllis Goldberg

Communications:

Communications Co-Chair: Ilene Rothman

Communications Co-Chair: Lois Silverman

Communications Website Editor Chair: Martha Katz-Hyman

Communications ZOOM Chair: Sheila Kaufman

Constant Contact Chair: Cathy Leonard

: